Nat King Cole Profile
Nat King Cole Profile Photo

Nat King Cole

Famous As
Singer, pianist
Birth Name
Nathaniel Adams Coles
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1919
Birth Place
Montgomery, Alabama, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, pianist
Popular for
First African Americans to host a television variety show
Birth Name
Nathaniel Adams Coles
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1919
Birth Place
Montgomery, Alabama, U.S.
Nationality
American
Father
Edward Coles
Mother
Perlina Coles
Brother
Eddie, Ike, Freddy
Sister
Joyce Coles (half)
Spouse
Nadine Robinson, Maria Hawkins Ellington
Son
Nat Kelly Cole (adopted, 1959-1995)
Daughter
Natalie (b. 1950), Carole (adopted, 1944-2009), Casey (twins b. 1961), Timolin (twins b. 1961)
Nat King Cole Video Gallery

O Little Town of Bethlehem (Lyric Video)

video

Deck the Halls (Lyric Video)

video

Joy to the World (Lyric Video)

video

The Christmas Song (Merry Christmas to You)

video

When I Fall in Love

video

Autumn Leaves

video