Monica Profile
Monica Profile Photo

Monica

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Monica Denise Arnold
Birth Date
Oct 24, 1980
Birth Place
Oak Park, Georgia, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "The Boy Is Mine" (1998) with Brandy
Birth Name
Monica Denise Arnold
Birth Date
Oct 24, 1980
Birth Place
Oak Park, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Atlanta Country Day School in 1997
Father
M.C. Arnold Junior
Mother
Marilyn Best
Brother
Montez (younger), Tron (half, younger), Cypress (half, younger)
Spouse
Shannon Brown (NBA Player, since 22-Nov-10)
Relation
Rodney R. Hill (music producer, engaged, split)
Son
Rodney Ramone Hill III (b. 21-May-05), Romelo Montez (b. 8-Jan-08)
Daughter
Laiyah (b. 3-Sep-13)
Monica Video Gallery

Just Right for Me (Feat. Lil Wayne)

video

A Dozen Roses (You Remind Me)

video

U Should've Known Better

video

So Gone

video

Just Another Girl

video

Inside

video