Monica
Monica Profile Photo

Monica

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Monica Denise Arnold
Birth Date
Oct 24, 1980
Birth Place
Oak Park, Georgia, USA
Monica Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist - -
1999 N Favorite Soul/R&B Female Artist - -
1996 N Favorite Soul/R&B New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - - -
2010 N Viewers Choice "Everything to Me" -
2004 N Best Female R&B Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Top R&B Artist - -
2011 N Top R&B Album "Still Standing" -
2004 N Female R&B/Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
1998 W Top Dance Maxi-Single "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
1998 W Top 100 Sales Single "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
1998 W Top R&B Sales Single "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
1996 N Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Top R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Clip (R&B/Urban) "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Female R&B Vocal Performance "Everything to Me" -
2011 N Best R&B Album "Still Standing" -
1999 W Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
1999 N Record of the Year "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best R&B Video "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
1998 N Video of the Year "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Outstanding Music Video "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
1999 N Best R&B/Soul Single, Group, Band or Duo "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best R&B/Soul Single, Solo "So Gone" -
1999 N Best R&B/Soul Single "Angel of Mine" -
1999 N Best R&B/Soul Album "The Boy Is Mine" -
1999 N Best R&B/Soul Single, Group, Band or Duo "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
1996 N Best R&B Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best R&B/Soul Artist Female - -
2010 N Song of the Year "verything to Me" -
2009 N Best Collaboration "Trust" Keyshia Cole
2007 N Best R&B/Soul Album, Female "The Makings of Me" -
1999 N Best R&B/Soul Single - Group, Band or Duo "The Boy Is Mine" Brandy
1996 N Best R&B/Soul Single, Female "Why I Love You So Much" -