Mindy Kaling Profile
Mindy Kaling Profile Photo

Mindy Kaling

Famous As
Actress, writer
Birth Name
Vera Chokalingam
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1979
Birth Place
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Actress, writer
Popular for
As Kelly Kapoor in "The Office" (2005-2010) (TV)
Birth Name
Vera Chokalingam
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1979
Birth Place
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Height
5' 2.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Buckingham Browne & Nichols in Cambridge in 1997
  • Graduated from Dartmouth College in 2001
Father
Avu
Mother
Swati
Relation
B.J. Novak (actor), Benjamin Nugent
Daughter
Katherine Kaling (b. 15-Dec-17)