Mindy Kaling
Mindy Kaling Profile Photo

Mindy Kaling

Famous As
Actress, writer
Birth Name
Vera Chokalingam
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1979
Birth Place
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Mindy Kaling Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Aaron Shure (co-executive producer), Steve Carell, Justin Spitzer (producer)
2008 N Outstanding Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) B.J. Novak (supervising producer), Lee Eisenberg, Gene Stupnitsky (producer)
2007 N Outstanding Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Kent Zbornak, Teri Weinberg (co-executive producer), B.J. Novak
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Always There for the Fans - -
2015 N Makes Us Feel Beautiful - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W TV Couple of the Year The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) Chris Messina
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Seriesby The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Creed Bratton
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Creed Bratton
2008 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Creed Bratton
2007 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Creed Bratton
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Fantasy Movie Actress A Wrinkle in Time (2018) -
2018 N Choice Twit - -
2014 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) -
2014 N Choice Comedian - -
2013 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Individual Achievement in Comedy The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N New Series The Mindy Project (2012) (TV) Chris McKenna, B.J. Novak, David Stassen
2010 N Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Jennifer Celotta, Daniel Chun, Greg Daniels
2009 N Comedy SeriesSeries The Office (2005) (TV) Jennifer Celotta, Daniel Chun, Greg Daniels
2008 N Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Jennifer Celotta, Daniel Chun, Greg Daniels
2007 W Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Jennifer Celotta, Daniel Chun, Greg Daniels
2006 N Comedy SeriesSeries The Office (2005) (TV) Jennifer Celotta, Daniel Chun, Greg Daniels
2006 N New Series The Office (2005) (TV) Jennifer Celotta, Daniel Chun, Greg Daniels