Melissa Benoist Profile
Melissa Benoist Profile Photo

Melissa Benoist

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melissa Marie Benoist
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1988
Birth Place
Littleton, Colorado, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Marley Rose in "Glee" (2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Melissa Marie Benoist
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1988
Birth Place
Littleton, Colorado, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Arapahoe High School in Centennial, Colorado in 2007
  • Graduated from Marymount Manhattan College in New York City in 2011
Father
Jim Benoist
Mother
Julie Benoist
Sister
Jessica, Kristina
Spouse
Blake Jenner (actor, Mar-15 - Dec-17)
Relation
Chris Wood (actor)