Martina McBride Profile
Martina McBride Profile Photo

Martina McBride

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Martina Mariea Schiff
Birth Date
Jul 29, 1966
Birth Place
Medicine Lodge, Kansas, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "Independence Day" from album "The Way That I Am" (1993)
Birth Name
Martina Mariea Schiff
Birth Date
Jul 29, 1966
Birth Place
Medicine Lodge, Kansas, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Father
Daryl Schiff
Mother
Jeanne Schiff
Brother
Steve, Martin (younger)
Sister
Gina
Spouse
John McBride (sound engineer, since 15-May-88)
Daughter
Delaney Katharine (22-Dec-94), Emma Justine (29-Mar-98), Ava Rose Kathleen (20-Jun-05)
Martina McBride Video Gallery

Just Around the Corner

video

Reckless

video

If You Don't Know Me by Now

video

Little Bit of Rain

video

Come See About Me

video

I Love You

video