Faith Hill Profile
Faith Hill Profile Photo

Faith Hill

Famous As
Country singer
Birth Name
Audrey Faith Perry
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1967
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
Country singer
Popular for
Single "Wild One" from album "Take Me As I Am" (1993)
Birth Name
Audrey Faith Perry
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1967
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Hazel
Education
  • Attended McLaurin High School
Father
Ted Perry
Mother
Edna Perry
Brother
Wesley (older), Steve (older)
Spouse
Daniel Hill (music executive, 23-Jul-88 - 1994), Tim McGraw (country music singer, since 6-Oct-96)
Relation
Scott Hendricks (producer, engaged in 1995)
Daughter
Gracie Katherine (b. 5-May-97), Maggie Elizabeth (b. 12-Aug-98), Audrey Caroline (b. 6-Dec-01)
Faith Hill Video Gallery

American Heart

video

But I Will

video

Piece of My Heart

video

Take Me as I Am

video

Let's Go to Vegas

video

It Matters to Me

video