Manic Street Preachers Profile
Manic Street Preachers Profile Photo

Manic Street Preachers

Famous As
Alternative rock band
Birth Name
Betty Blue
Birth Date
Oct 2, 1986
Birth Place
Blackwood, Wales, UK
Famous As
Alternative rock band
Popular for
Single "If You Tolerate This Your Children Will Be Next" from album "This Is My Truth Tell Me Yours" (1998)
Birth Name
Betty Blue
Birth Date
Oct 2, 1986
Birth Place
Blackwood, Wales, UK
Nationality
Welsh
Manic Street Preachers Video Gallery

Blank Diary Entry (Banquet Records Acoustic Performance)

video

Sleepflower (Banquet Records Acoustic Performance)

video

Complicated Illusions

video

The Secret He Had Missed (Piano Acoustic Version)

video

The Secret He Had Missed (Feat. Julia Cumming)

video

Orwellian

video