Luis Fonsi Profile
Luis Fonsi Profile Photo

Luis Fonsi

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Luis Alfonso Rodriguez Lopez-Cepero
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1978
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Eterno" (2000)
Birth Name
Luis Alfonso Rodriguez Lopez-Cepero
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1978
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Education
  • Attended Dr. Philiips High School, Orlando, Florida
  • Attended Florida State University, studied Vocal Performance
Spouse
Adamari Lopez (actress, 3-Jun-06 - 8-Nov-09)
Luis Fonsi Video Gallery

Pues (Feat. R3HAB & Sean Paul)

video

She's Bingo (Feat. MC Blitzy & Nicole Scherzinger)

video

Vacio (Feat. Rauw Alejandro)

video

Por Isso Que Eu Bebo (Feat. Ze Neto & Cristiano, Thyy)

video

No Me Doy Por Vencido (One World: Together at Home)

video

Despacito (One World: Together at Home)

video