Leighton Meester Profile
Leighton Meester Profile Photo

Leighton Meester

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Leighton Marissa Claire Meester
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1986
Birth Place
Marco Island, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Blair Waldorf in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Leighton Marissa Claire Meester
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1986
Birth Place
Marco Island, Florida, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Attended Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California
Mother
Connie Meester
Brother
Douglas Meester (older), Lex (younger)
Spouse
Adam Brody (actor, since Nov-2014)
Relation
Sebastian Stan (actor), Aaron Himelstein (aktor)
Daughter
Arlo Day Brody (b. 4-Aug-15)
Leighton Meester Video Gallery

Lovefool (The Cardigans Cover)

video

Heartstrings

video

Dreams (Fleetwood Mac Cover) [Feat. Dana Williams]

video

Somebody to Love (Feat. Robin Thicke)

video