Penn Badgley Profile
Penn Badgley Profile Photo

Penn Badgley

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Penn Dayton Badgley
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1986
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Dan Humphrey in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Penn Dayton Badgley
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1986
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Woolridge Elementary
  • Attended Charles Wright Academy, Tacoma, Washington
  • Attended Santa Monica College, Santa Monica, California
  • Attended University of Southern California
Father
Duff Badgley
Mother
Lynne
Spouse
Domino Kirke (singer, since 27-Feb-17)
Relation
Blake Lively (actress, Dec-2007 - 27-Oct-10), Zoe Kravitz (actress, Oct-2011 - Jun-2013)