KT Tunstall Profile
KT Tunstall Profile Photo

KT Tunstall

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Kate Victoria Tunstall
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1975
Birth Place
St Andrews, Scotland, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Eye to the Telescope" (2004)
Birth Name
Kate Victoria Tunstall
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1975
Birth Place
St Andrews, Scotland, UK
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
Scottish
Education
  • Graduated from High School of Dundee
  • Attended Madras College in St Andrews
  • Attended Kent School, Connecticut, New England
  • Attended Royal Holloway, University of London
Brother
Joe (older), Daniel (younger)
Spouse
Luke Bullen (drummer, since 6-Sep-08)
KT Tunstall Video Gallery

The River (Alexander Bradley Remix)

video

The River (Acoustic)

video

The River

video

The River (Lyric Video)

video

I Won't Back Down (Feat. Mike McCready)

video

Two Way (Feat. James Bay)

video