Alex Morgan Profile
Alex Morgan Profile Photo

Alex Morgan

Famous As
Soccer player
Birth Name
Alexandra Patricia Morgan
Birth Date
Jul 2, 1989
Birth Place
San Dimas, California, USA
Famous As
Soccer player
Popular for
2012 U.S. Soccer Female Athlete of the Year
Birth Name
Alexandra Patricia Morgan
Birth Date
Jul 2, 1989
Birth Place
San Dimas, California, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Diamond Bar High School, California
  • Attended the University of California, Berkeley (2007 - 2010)
Father
Michael T. Morgan
Mother
Pamela S. (nee Jeske)
Sister
Jeni, Jeri (all older)
Relation
Servando Carrasco (soccer player, engaged since 9-Dec-13)
Alex Morgan Video Gallery

ChapStick - Hydration Lock Commercial

video

Rexona Do:More Do:Challenge Commercial

video

Panasonic Nanoe Hair Dryer Commercial

video

Panasonic Viera TV Commercial

video

Nike Women Introduces Alex Morgan

video

Pressure Makes Us (Nike Presents)

video