Kris Allen Profile
Kris Allen Profile Photo

Kris Allen

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Kristopher Neil Allen
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1985
Birth Place
Jacksonville, Arkansas, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Winner of "American Idol" 8th season
Birth Name
Kristopher Neil Allen
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1985
Birth Place
Jacksonville, Arkansas, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Murrell Taylor Elementary School
  • Attended Fuller Middle School
  • Attended Mills University Studies High School
Father
Neil Allen
Mother
Kimberly
Brother
Daniel (younger)
Spouse
Katy O'Connell Allen (since 26-Sep-08)
Son
Oliver Neil Allen (b. 30-Jul-13)
Kris Allen Video Gallery

Just Like Snow (The Sweater Sessions)

video

Baby, Won't You Wait Until the New Year (The Sweater Sessions)

video

Mommy, Is There More Than Just One Santa Claus?

video

Peace and Happiness (The Sweater Sessions)

video

Feeling This Way (Acoustic)

video

Waves

video