Kobe Bryant
Kobe Bryant Profile Photo

Kobe Bryant

Famous As
NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers
Birth Name
Kobe Bean Bryant
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1978
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US
Kobe Bryant Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Animated Short Film Dear Basketball (2017) Glen Keane
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Sportsman of the Year - -
2012 N Sportsman of the Year - -
2011 N Sportsman of the Year - -
2010 N Subway Sportsman of the Year - -
2009 N Male Athlete of the Year - -
2008 W Male Athlete of the Year - -
2006 N Best Male Athlete - -
2003 W Male Athlete of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best NBA Player - -
2008 W Best NBA Player - -
2008 N Best Male Athlete - -
2007 N Best NBA Player - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Athlete of the Decade - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Sportsman of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Male Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Male Athlete - -
2012 N Choice Male Athlete - -
2009 N Choice Athlete - Male - -
2008 N Choice Male Athlete - -