Dolly Parton Profile
Dolly Parton Profile Photo

Dolly Parton

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1946
Birth Place
Sevierville, Tennessee
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Song "Joshua" from album "Joshua" (1971)
Birth Name
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1946
Birth Place
Sevierville, Tennessee
Height
5'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Sevier County High School, Sevierville, TN in 1964
Father
Robert Lee Parton
Mother
Alvy Lee Owens
Brother
Randy (singer, b. 12/15/1953), Floyd (songwriter, twin), Denver, David, Willadeene, Bobby
Sister
Rachel (actress, b. 08/31/1959), Stella (singer, b. 05/04/1949), Freida (twin), Cassie
Spouse
Carl Dean (businessman, since May 30, 1966)
Dolly Parton Video Gallery

Pretty Paper (Feat. Willie Nelson)

video

The Day I Fall in Love (Feat. James Ingram)

video

Mary, Did You Know? (Live Performance)

video

Comin' Home for Christmas (Live Performance)

video

Circle of Love (Live Performance)

video

All I Want for Christmas Is You (Feat. Jimmy Fallon)

video