Kate Voegele Profile
Kate Voegele Profile Photo

Kate Voegele

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Kate Elizabeth Voegele
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1986
Birth Place
Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Debut album "Don't Look Away" (2007)
Birth Name
Kate Elizabeth Voegele
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1986
Birth Place
Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Bay High School in 2005
  • Attended Miami University, Oxford, Ohio, majored in Fine Art and Psychology
Kate Voegele Video Gallery

Shoot This Arrow (Lyric Video)

video

Must Be Summertime

video

Must Be Summertime (Live)

video

Hallelujah

video

Only Fooling Myself

video

Heart in Chains

video