Dave Matthews Profile
Dave Matthews Profile Photo

Dave Matthews

Famous As
The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band
Birth Name
David John Matthews
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1967
Birth Place
Johannesburg, South Africa
Famous As
The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band
Popular for
The lead vocalist and guitarist of Dave Matthews Band
Birth Name
David John Matthews
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1967
Birth Place
Johannesburg, South Africa
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from St. Stithians College, a private all boys school in Johannesbrug, South Africa
Father
John (d. 1977)
Brother
Peter
Sister
Anne (d. 1994), Jane
Spouse
Jennifer Ashley Harper (since August 10, 2000)
Son
August Oliver Matthews (June 19, 2007)
Daughter
Stella Busina, Grace Anne (twins, b. August 15, 2001)
Dave Matthews Video Gallery

Bartender (Acoustic)

video

I'll Back You Up (Acoustic)

video

Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin) [Acoustic]

video

Crush (Acoustic)

video

Crash Into Me (Live)

video

What Would You Say (Live) [Feat. Tim Reynolds]

video