Kate Voegele
Kate Voegele Profile Photo

Kate Voegele

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Kate Elizabeth Voegele
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1986
Birth Place
Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Kate Voegele Trivia
  1. Pursuing a bachelor of science degree in Psychology at the University of Phoenix (UOP) on-line while balancing her professional music career on the road touring.

  2. Attended Miami (OH) University as an art major but dropped out in order to concentrate on her musical career.

  3. Hailed by Entertainment Weekly for being among the best of the new golden age of female singer/songwriters.