Kate Moss Profile
Kate Moss Profile Photo

Kate Moss

Famous As
Supermodel
Birth Name
Katherine Moss
Birth Date
Jan 16, 1974
Birth Place
Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, UK
Famous As
Supermodel
Popular for
As the face of Calvin Klein
Birth Name
Katherine Moss
Birth Date
Jan 16, 1974
Birth Place
Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Light brown
Eye Color
Hazel
Education
  • Attended Ridgeway Primary School
  • Attended Riddlesdown Collegiate
Father
Peter Edward Moss
Mother
Linda Rosina (Shepherd)
Brother
Nick (younger)
Sister
Lottie (Charlotte) (half-sister)
Spouse
Jamie Hince (The Kills guitarist, since 1-Jul-11, split)
Relation
Billy Zane (actor, 1999), Johnny Depp (actor, engaged, 1994-1998), Jefferson Hack (magazine editor), Russell Brand (actor, May 06), Pete Doherty (Babyshambles frontman, 2005 - 2007, ex-fiance), Count Nikolai von Bismarck
Daughter
Lila Grace Moss-Hack (b. 29-Sep-02)
Kate Moss Video Gallery

Gogglebox - SU2C Commercial

video

Rimmel Commercial

video

Basement Commercial

video

Bvlgari pur Femme Commercial

video

Parisienne-Yves Saint Laurent Perfume Commercial

video