Pete Doherty Profile
Pete Doherty Profile Photo

Pete Doherty

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Peter Doherty
Birth Date
Mar 12, 1979
Birth Place
Hexham, Northumberland, England, UK
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Grace/Wastelands" (2009)
Birth Name
Peter Doherty
Birth Date
Mar 12, 1979
Birth Place
Hexham, Northumberland, England, UK
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Nicholas Chamberlaine Technology College, in Bedworth, Warwickshire, England
  • Attended Queen Mary, University of London
Father
Peter John Doherty
Mother
Jacqueline (nee Michels)
Sister
Amy Jo (older), Emily (younger)
Relation
Lisa Moorish (singer), Kate Moss (model, engaged, 2005 - Jul-07), Irina Lazareanu (model, engaged, Oct-07)
Son
Astile Louis Doherty (b. 2003)
Pete Doherty Video Gallery

Paradise Is Under Your Nose (Feat. The Puta Madres)

video

Who's Been Having You Over (Feat. The Puta Madres)

video

Kolly Kibber

video

I Don't Love Anyone (But You're Not Just Anyone)

video

The Whole World Is Our Playground

video

Last of the English Roses

video