Kate Beckinsale
Kate Beckinsale Profile Photo

Kate Beckinsale

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1973
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Kate Beckinsale Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress Underworld (2003) -
2002 N Best Actress Serendipity (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actress Nothing But the Truth (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Actress Shooting Fish (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Comedy Love & Friendship (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress Love & Friendship (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress Love & Friendship (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W British/Irish Actress of the Year Love & Friendship (2016) -
2017 N Actress of the Year Love & Friendship (2016) -
1999 W British Supporting Actress of the Year The Last Days of Disco (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Hero Underworld: Evolution (2006) -
2004 N Best Trans-Atlantic Breakthrough Performer - -
2002 N Best Female Performance Pearl Harbor (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress Love & Friendship (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Female Action Movie Star - -
2005 N Favorite Female Action Movie Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Worst Screen Couple Pearl Harbor (2001) Ben Affleck, Josh Hartnett
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Cameo Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) -
2007 W Scream Queen Vacancy (2007) -
2006 W Scream Queen Underworld: Evolution (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Aviator (2004) Alan Alda, Cate Blanchett, Alec Baldwin
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress Love & Friendship (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Actress Shooting Fish (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Movies - Choice Chemistry Click (2006) Adam Sandler
2006 N Choice Movie: Scream Vacancy (2007) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Van Helsing (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Chemistry Van Helsing (2004) Hugh Jackman
2001 N Film - Choice Chemistry Pearl Harbor (2001) Ben Affleck
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress [10th place] Love & Friendship (2016) -