Tricky Profile
Tricky Profile Photo

Tricky

Famous As
Record producer, rapper, actor
Birth Name
Adrian Nicholas Matthews Thaws
Birth Date
Jan 27, 1968
Birth Place
Knowle West, Bristol, England
Famous As
Record producer, rapper, actor
Popular for
Album "Maxinquaye" (1995)
Birth Name
Adrian Nicholas Matthews Thaws
Birth Date
Jan 27, 1968
Birth Place
Knowle West, Bristol, England
Nationality
British
Father
Roy Thaws
Mother
Maxine Quaye
Spouse
Carmen Ejogo (actress, 1998)
Daughter
Mina Mazy
Tricky Video Gallery

I'm in the Doorway (Feat. Oh Land)

video

Fall Please (Lyric Video) [Feat. Marta]

video

Makes Me Wonder (Feat. Marta)

video

The Only Way (Stripped Down Tricky Mix)

video

New Stole (Feat. Francesca Belmonte)

video

When We Die (Feat. Martina Topley-Bird)

video