K'naan Profile
K'naan Profile Photo

K'naan

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Keinan Abdi Warsame
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1978
Birth Place
Mogadishu, Somalia
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Troubadour" (2009)
Birth Name
Keinan Abdi Warsame
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1978
Birth Place
Mogadishu, Somalia
Nationality
Canadian
Brother
Libann (older)
Sister
Naciimo (younger), Sagal (younger)
Relation
Lupita Nyong'o (actress, split)
ERROR: SQLSTATE[42000]: Syntax error or access violation: 1064 You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'naan' ORDER BY `ndate` DESC LIMIT 6' at line 1
K'naan Video Gallery

Immigrants (We Get the Job Done) [Feat. Residente, Riz MC & Snow Tha Product]

video

Hurt Me Tomorrow

video

Take a Minute

video

Somalia

video

Dreamer

video

Soobax

video