Kevin Durand Profile
Kevin Durand Profile Photo

Kevin Durand

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Kevin Serge Durand
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1974
Birth Place
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Joshua in TV series "Dark Angel" (2001)
Birth Name
Kevin Serge Durand
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1974
Birth Place
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Height
6' 6"
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attending St. Ignatius High School in Thunder Bay
Father
Serge Durand
Mother
Reina (nee Perreault)
Spouse
Sandra Cho (since 1-Oct-00)
Daughter
Amelie Moon Durand (b. 30-Aug-15)
Kevin Durand News and Articles