Jay Baruchel Profile
Jay Baruchel Profile Photo

Jay Baruchel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1982
Birth Place
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Vic Munoz in "Almost Famous" (2000)
Birth Name
Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1982
Birth Place
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Father
Serge Baruchel
Mother
Robyne (nee Ropell)
Sister
Taylor (younger)
Relation
Sarah Lind (actress), Alison Pill (actress, engaged - split)
Jay Baruchel Video Gallery

Adidas Originals [Baruchel's Story]

video