Joe Satriani Profile
Joe Satriani Profile Photo

Joe Satriani

Famous As
Instrumental rock guitarist
Birth Name
Joseph Satriani
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1956
Birth Place
Westbury, New York, USA
Famous As
Instrumental rock guitarist
Popular for
Album "Surfing with the Alien" (1987)
Birth Name
Joseph Satriani
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1956
Birth Place
Westbury, New York, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Spouse
Rubina Satriani
Son
Zachariah
Joe Satriani Video Gallery

Shockwave Supernova

video

Lies and Truths (Extended Version)

video

A Door Into Summer

video

I Just Wanna Rock (Live in Paris)

video

Revelation

video

I Just Wanna Rock

video