Joe Satriani
Joe Satriani Profile Photo

Joe Satriani

Famous As
Instrumental rock guitarist
Birth Name
Joseph Satriani
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1956
Birth Place
Westbury, New York, USA
Joe Satriani Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Always with Me, Always with You (Live)" -
2007 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Super Colossal" -
2003 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Starry Night" -
2002 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Always with Me, Always with You (Live)" -
2001 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Until We Say Goodbye" -
1999 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "A Train of Angels" -
1998 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Summer Song" -
1997 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "(You're) My World" -
1995 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "All Alone" -
1994 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Speed of Light" -
1993 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "The Extremist" -
1991 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Flying in a Blue Dream" -
1990 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "The Crush of Love" -
1989 N Best Pop Instrumental Performance "Always with Me, Always with You" -
1989 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Surfing With the Alien" -