Sammy Hagar Profile
Sammy Hagar Profile Photo

Sammy Hagar

Famous As
Rock musician
Birth Name
Samuel Roy Hagar
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1947
Birth Place
Salinas, California, USA
Famous As
Rock musician
Popular for
Single "Your Love Is Driving Me Crazy" (1982)
Birth Name
Samuel Roy Hagar
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1947
Birth Place
Salinas, California, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Fontana High School
Spouse
Betsy Berardi (3-Nov-68 - 1994), Kari Hagar (since 29-Nov-95)
Son
Aaron (b. 1970), Andrew (b. 1984)
Daughter
Kama (b. April 1996), Samantha (b. March 2001)
Sammy Hagar Video Gallery

Heroes (David Bowie Cover) [Feat. The Circle]

video

Santa's Going South (Circle @Home Sessions No. 11) [Feat. The Circle]

video

Up in Flames (Joe Satriani Cover)

video

Sympathy for the Human (Circle @Home Sessions No. 10) [Feat. The Circle]

video

Don't Tell Me (What Love Can Do) [Circle @Home Sessions No. 9] (Feat. The Circle)

video

Right Now (Circle @Home Sessions No. 8) [Feat. The Circle]

video