Deep Purple Profile
Deep Purple Profile Photo

Deep Purple

Famous As
Rock band
Birth Name
Roundabout
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1968
Birth Place
Hertford, England, UK
Famous As
Rock band
Popular for
Single "Hush" from album "Shades of Deep Purple" (1968)
Birth Name
Roundabout
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1968
Birth Place
Hertford, England, UK
Deep Purple Video Gallery

Man Alive

video

Throw My Bones

video

Birds of Prey (Live)

video

Bloodsucker (Live Lyric Video)

video

The Surprising

video

Johnny's Band

video