Eric Clapton Profile
Eric Clapton Profile Photo

Eric Clapton

Famous As
Rock and blues singer, guitarist, composer
Birth Name
Eric Patrick Clapton
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1945
Birth Place
Ripley, Surrey, England, UK
Famous As
Rock and blues singer, guitarist, composer
Popular for
Album "August" (1986)
Birth Name
Eric Patrick Clapton
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1945
Birth Place
Ripley, Surrey, England, UK
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Hollyfield School, Surbiton
  • Attended the Kingston College of Art
Father
Edward Walter Fryer (21-Mar-20 - 15-May-85 )
Mother
Patricia Molly Clapton (b. 7-Jan-29)
Spouse
Pattie Boyd-Harrison (27-Mar-79 - June 1988), Melia McEnery (graphic artist, since 1-Jan-02)
Relation
Lory Del Santo (model, actress), Yvonne Khan Kelly, Sheryl Crow (musician, 1996)
Son
Conor (b. 21-Aug-86 - d. 20-Mar-91)
Daughter
Ruth (b. 1985), Julia Rose (b. 13-Jun-01), Ella May (b. 14-Jan-03), Sophie (b. 1-Feb-05)
Eric Clapton Video Gallery

Wonderful Tonight (Live)

video

Tell the Truth (Live)

video

Anyway the Wind Blows (Live) [Feat. JJ Cale]

video

Stones in My Passway

video

Spiral

video

Can't Let You Do It (Lyric Video)

video