Jason Castro Profile
Jason Castro Profile Photo

Jason Castro

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jason Rene Castro
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1987
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
4th place finalist on "America Idol" season 7
Birth Name
Jason Rene Castro
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1987
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Vernon Schrade Middle School
  • Graduated from Rowlett High School, in 2005
  • Attended Texas A&M University, majored in Construction Science
Father
Rene Castro
Mother
Betsy Castro
Brother
Michael (younger, singer)
Sister
Jackeline (younger, singer)
Spouse
Mandy Mayhall (since 2-Jan-10)
Daughter
Madeline Emilia Castro (b. 28-Aug-11)
Jason Castro Video Gallery

Only a Mountain

video

Let's Just Fall in Love Again

video