Jack White Profile
Jack White Profile Photo

Jack White

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
John Anthony Gillis
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1975
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Lead vocalist of The White Stripes
Birth Name
John Anthony Gillis
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1975
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
Gorman Gillis
Mother
Teresa
Spouse
Meg White (drummer, 21-Sep-96 - 24-Mar-00), Karen Elson (model, 1-Jun-05 - 26-Nov-13)
Relation
Renee Zellweger (actress)
Son
Henry Lee Gillis (b. 7-Aug-07)
Daughter
Scarlett Teresa White (b. 2-May-06)
Jack White Video Gallery

Love Is Selfish

video

Taking Me Back (Live Version)

video

Taking Me Back

video

Taking Me Back (Call of Duty: Vanguard Lyric Video)

video

Corporation

video

Ice Station Zebra (Live)

video