Ed Helms Profile
Ed Helms Profile Photo

Ed Helms

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Edward Parker Helms
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1974
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Correspondent in Comedy Central's "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (2001-2006)
Birth Name
Edward Parker Helms
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1974
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Westminister High School in Atlanta, Georgia in 1992
  • Graduated from Oberlin College in Ohio
  • Attended The New York University's Tisch School of the Arts
Father
John Helms
Mother
Pamela (nee Parker)
Ed Helms Video Gallery

Top Notch Insurance Commercial

video