Gina Rodriguez Profile
Gina Rodriguez Profile Photo

Gina Rodriguez

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Virginia Ernestine Rodriguez
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1984
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Majo Tonorio in "Filly Brown" (2012)
Birth Name
Virginia Ernestine Rodriguez
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1984
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Attended Saint Ignatius College Prep.
  • Attended the NYU's Tisch School of the Arts
Father
Genaro Rodriguez
Mother
Magali
Relation
Henri Esteve (split), Ben Schwartz (actor), Joe LoCicero (actor)