George Strait Profile
George Strait Profile Photo

George Strait

Famous As
Country singer
Birth Name
George Harvey Strait
Birth Date
May 18, 1952
Birth Place
Poteet, Texas, USA
Famous As
Country singer
Popular for
Album "Ocean Front Property" (1987)
Birth Name
George Harvey Strait
Birth Date
May 18, 1952
Birth Place
Poteet, Texas, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Pearsall High School
  • Graduated from Southwest Texas State University with a degree in agriculture in San Marcos, Texas in 1979
Father
John Byron Strait
Mother
Doris Couser Strait
Brother
Buddy (older), John Jr.
Spouse
Norma Voss (since 4-Dec-71)
Son
George Strait, Jr. "Bubba" (b. 1981)
Daughter
Jenifer (1973 - 25-Jun-86)
George Strait Video Gallery

God and Country Music (Live)

video

Run (Live) [Feat. Miranda Lambert]

video

Codigo

video

Every Little Honky Tonk Bar (Lyric Video)

video

Codigo (Lyric Video)

video

Goin' Goin' Gone (Lyric Video)

video