George Strait
George Strait Profile Photo

George Strait

Famous As
Country singer
Birth Name
George Harvey Strait
Birth Date
May 18, 1952
Birth Place
Poteet, Texas, USA
George Strait Album Discography
Country
album / discography

Honky Tonk Time Machine

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

Strait Out of the Box: Part 2

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

Cold Beer Conversation

MCA Nashville

Country
Country
album / discography

Love Is Everything

Mca Nashville

Country
album / discography

Here for a Good Time

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

Twang

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

Troubadour

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

Classic Christmas

Universal

Country
album / discography

22 More Hits

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

It Just Comes Natural

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

Strait Hits

Universal

Country
album / discography

Somewhere Down in Texas

MCA Nashville

Country
Country
album / discography

Greatest Collection [2005]

Platinum Disc

Country
album / discography

Chronicles

MCA Nashville

Country
Country
album / discography

Love Collection

Madacy

Country
album / discography

50 Number Ones

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

Greatest Collection [2004]

Platinum Disc

Country
album / discography

Very Best of Strait, Vol. 1: 1981-1987

Universal International

Country
album / discography

Honkytonkville

MCA Nashville

Country
Country
album / discography

George Strait

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

Always Never the Same

MCA Nashville

Country
album / discography

One Step at a Time

MCA Nashville

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Blue Clear Sky

MCA

Country
Country
album / discography

Lead On

MCA

Country
Country
album / discography

Pure Country

MCA

Country
album / discography

Holding My Own

Universal Special Products

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Livin' It Up

MCA

Country
Country
album / discography

If You Ain't Lovin'...You Ain't Livin'

Universal Special Products

Country
Country
album / discography

Number 7

MCA

Country
Country
album / discography

Right or Wrong

MCA

Country
Country
album / discography

Strait Country

MCA