B.B. King Profile
B.B. King Profile Photo

B.B. King

Famous As
Blues singer
Birth Name
Riley B. King
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1925
Birth Place
Itta Bena, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
Blues singer
Popular for
Single "Three O'Clock Blues" (1951)
Birth Name
Riley B. King
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1925
Birth Place
Itta Bena, Mississippi, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Father
Albert King
Mother
Nora Ella King (d. 1935)
Spouse
Martha Lee Denton (Nov 11, 1944 - 1952), Sue Carol Hall (June 04, 1958 - 1966)
B.B. King Video Gallery

The Thrill Is Gone (Live)

video