Billy Joel Profile
Billy Joel Profile Photo

Billy Joel

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, composer
Birth Name
William Martin Joel
Birth Date
May 9, 1949
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, composer
Popular for
Album "The Stranger" (1977)
Birth Name
William Martin Joel
Birth Date
May 9, 1949
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Hicksville High School, New York
Father
Howard Joel
Mother
Rosalind Nyman (d. 13-Jul-14)
Sister
Spouse
Elizabeth Weber (1971 - 1982), Christie Brinkley (supermodel, 23-Mar-85 - 25-Aug-94), Kate Lee (2-Oct-04 - June 2009), Alexis Roderick (since 4-Jul-15)
Relation
Alex Donnelley (actress, 2009)
Daughter
Alexa Ray Joel (singer-songwriter, b. 1-Jan-86), Della Rose Joel (b. 12-Aug-15), Remy Anne Joel (b. 22-Oct-17)
Billy Joel Video Gallery

Miami 2017 (Seen the Lights Go Out on Broadway) [Live]

video

New York State of Mind (Live) [Feat. Miley Cyrus]

video

All for Leyna

video

Big Shot

video

Keeping the Faith

video

Uptown Girl

video