Eric Clapton
Eric Clapton Profile Photo

Eric Clapton

Famous As
Rock and blues singer, guitarist, composer
Birth Name
Eric Patrick Clapton
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1945
Birth Place
Ripley, Surrey, England, UK
Eric Clapton Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Happy Xmas

Bushbranch Records

Rock
album / discography

I Still Do

Bushbranch Records

Rock
album / discography

Forever Man

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Old Sock

Bushbranch

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Clapton

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

20th Century Heroes

Weton-Wesgram

Rock
album / discography

Complete Clapton

Reprise / Wea

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Back Home

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Me and Mr. Johnson

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Beginnings

Fuel 2000

Rock
album / discography

The Early Years

Dynamic

Rock
album / discography

Hall of Fame

Delta

Rock
album / discography

Ballads

Japanese Import

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Roots of Clapton

Import

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Reptile

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Collector's Edition

Cleopatra

Rock
album / discography

Riding with the King

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Play Me the Blues

Delta

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Strictly the Blues

Castle

Rock
album / discography

Great

Red X

Rock
album / discography

3 for 1

Wea International

Rock
album / discography

Chronicles

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

The Blues

Polygram

Rock
album / discography

Blues Years

Castle Select

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Instrumentals

Wea International

Rock
album / discography

Blues Collection

Polygram International

Rock
album / discography

Pilgrim

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Clapton Page Beck

Cleopatra

Rock
album / discography

Eric Clapton & Friends [Box]

Rivie're Int'l

Rock
album / discography

Blues Power

Hallmark

Rock
album / discography

Rarities

Delta

Rock
album / discography

U.K. Blues

Beacon

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Early Stages

Beacon

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Beginnings

Charly Budget

Rock
album / discography

The Cream of Clapton

Polydor/Chronicles

Rock
album / discography

From the Cradle

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Stages

Karussell

Rock
album / discography

Rush

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Unplugged

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

24 Nights

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Journeyman

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Homeboy

Virgin

Rock
album / discography

Survivor

Thunderbolt

Rock
album / discography

Crossroads

Polydor

Rock
Rock
album / discography

August

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Behind the Sun

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

After Midnight

RSO [Netherlands]

Rock
album / discography

Backtrackin'

RSO

Rock
album / discography

Money and Cigarettes

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Another Ticket

Polydor

Rock
album / discography

Steppin' Out

Decca [UK]

Rock
album / discography

Just One Night

Polydor

Rock
album / discography

Backless

Polydor

Rock
album / discography

Slowhand

Polydor

Rock
album / discography

No Reason to Cry

Polydor

Rock
album / discography

E.C. Was Here

Polydor

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

461 Ocean Boulevard

Polydor

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Eric Clapton

Polydor