Eddie Vedder Profile
Eddie Vedder Profile Photo

Eddie Vedder

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Edward Louis Severson III
Birth Date
Dec 23, 1964
Birth Place
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Into The Wild: Original Soundtrack" (2007)
Birth Name
Edward Louis Severson III
Birth Date
Dec 23, 1964
Birth Place
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended San Dieguito High School in Encinitas, California
Father
Edward Louis Severson, Jr.
Mother
Karen Lee Vedder
Brother
Chris Mueller (half)
Spouse
Beth Liebling (3-Jun-94 - September 2000), Jill McCormick (model, since 18-Sep-10)
Daughter
Olivia (b. 11-Jun-04), Harper Moon Margaret Vedder (b. 23-Sep-08)
Eddie Vedder Video Gallery

Man of the Hour

video

Golden State (Acoustic) [Feat. EJ Barnes]

video

Guaranteed (Acoustic) [Live]

video

Unthought Known

video

Longing to Belong

video

Can't Keep

video