Becki Newton Profile
Becki Newton Profile Photo

Becki Newton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rebecca Sara Newton
Birth Date
Jul 4, 1978
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Amanda Tanen in "Ugly Betty" (TV) (2006-2010)
Birth Name
Rebecca Sara Newton
Birth Date
Jul 4, 1978
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Guilford High School, Guilford, Connecticut
  • Graduated from the University of Pennsylvania, with a BA in European History
Mother
Jennifer Newton
Brother
Matt Newton (older, actor)
Spouse
Chris Diamantopoulos (actor, since 12-May-05)
Son
(b. Nov-2010)