Jackie Chan Profile
Jackie Chan Profile Photo

Jackie Chan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kong-sang Chan
Birth Date
Apr 7, 1954
Birth Place
Victoria Peak, Hong Kong
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Wong Fei-Hung in "Jui kuen" (1978)
Birth Name
Kong-sang Chan
Birth Date
Apr 7, 1954
Birth Place
Victoria Peak, Hong Kong
Height
5' 8½
Nationality
Chinese
Education
  • Attended the Nah-Hwa Primary School on Hong Kong Island
  • Attended the Chinese Drama Academy, Hong Kong
  • Attended Dickson College
Father
Charles Chan
Mother
Lee-Lee Chan
Spouse
Lin Feng-Jiao (actress, since 1-Dec-82)
Relation
Elaine Ng Yi-Lei (Miss Asia (Hong Kong))
Son
Jaycee Chan (singer-actor, b. 3-Dec-82)
Daughter
Etta Ng Chok Lam (b. 19-Nov-99)
Jackie Chan Video Gallery

My Country Is Amazing (40 Years of Reform and Opening in China)

video