Jeffrey Tambor Profile
Jeffrey Tambor Profile Photo

Jeffrey Tambor

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jeffrey Michael Tambor
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1944
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Hank Kingsley in "The Larry Sanders Show" (1992-1998) (TV)
Birth Name
Jeffrey Michael Tambor
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1944
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from San Francisco State University, studied acting
  • Graduated from Wayne State University, with a master degree of acting
Father
Michael Bernard "Mike" Tambor
Mother
Eileen (nee Salzberg)
Spouse
Joyce Carel (? - ?), Katie Mitchell (9-Mar-91 - 2000), Kasia Ostlun (since 6-Oct-01)
Son
Gabriel Kasper (b. 10-Dec-04), Hugo Bernard and Eli Nicholas (twins, b. 4-Oct-09)
Daughter
Molly Tambor (b. 5-Jul-75), Eve Julia (b. 10-Dec-06)
Jeffrey Tambor Video Gallery

Tide 'Terry Bradshaw' Super Bowl Ad

video

Tide 'Sorta Gets It Out' Super Bowl Ad

video

Tide 'Customers Come First' Super Bowl Ad

video