Ken Jeong Profile
Ken Jeong Profile Photo

Ken Jeong

Famous As
Actor, physician
Birth Name
Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong
Birth Date
Nov 15, 1969
Birth Place
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Famous As
Actor, physician
Popular for
As Dr. Kuni in "Knocked Up" (2007)
Birth Name
Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong
Birth Date
Nov 15, 1969
Birth Place
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Height
5' 5.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Walter Hines Page High School in 1986
  • Graduated from Duke University
  • Graduated from University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Father
Dong-Kuen Jeong
Mother
Young Jeong
Spouse
Tran (doctor)
Daughter
Alexa, Zooey (twins)
Ken Jeong Video Gallery

Coke Zero 'Say It Again' Ad

video

Adidas Foot Locker Commercial

video

AHA Hands-Only CPR Ad

video

Adidas 'The Beast' Commercial (with Dwight Howard)

video

Miller Beer Commercial

video