Dwight Yoakam Profile
Dwight Yoakam Profile Photo

Dwight Yoakam

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Dwight David Yoakam
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1956
Birth Place
Betsy Lane, Kentucky
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc." (1986)
Birth Name
Dwight David Yoakam
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1956
Birth Place
Betsy Lane, Kentucky
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Graduated from Columbus's Northland High School in 1974
  • Attended The Ohio State University, studied history and philosophy (dropped out)
Father
David Yoakam
Mother
Ruth Ann
Relation
Sharon Stone (actress, 1993), Karen Duffy (actress, 1997), Bridget Fonda (actress, 1999 - 2001)
Dwight Yoakam Video Gallery

A Heart Like Mine (Feat. Beck)

video

High on A Hilltop (Live) [Feat. Jakob Dylan]

video

Me and Paul (Live) [Feat. Lukas Nelson]

video

Dim Lights (LSD Dressing Room Rehearsal)

video

What I Don't Know (Live)

video

Gone (That'll Be Me) [Live]

video