Chester Bennington Profile
Chester Bennington Profile Photo

Chester Bennington

Famous As
Singer-songwriter
Birth Name
Chester Charles Bennington
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1976
Birth Place
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Famous As
Singer-songwriter
Popular for
Lead singer of the band Linkin Park
Birth Name
Chester Charles Bennington
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1976
Birth Place
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Brother
Brian (half)
Spouse
Samantha Marie Olit (31-Oct-96 - 2-May-05), Talinda Bentley (former Playboy model, 31-Dec-05 - 20-Jul-17, his death)
Relation
Elka Brand
Son
Jaime, Isaiah (adopted), Draven Sebastian Bennington (b. 19-Apr-02), Tyler Lee (16-Mar-06)
Daughter
Lily and Lila (twins, b. 2011)
Chester Bennington Video Gallery

Red Motorola Phone Commercial

video