k.d. lang Profile
k.d. lang Profile Photo

k.d. lang

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Kathryn Dawn Lang
Birth Date
Nov 2, 1961
Birth Place
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Absolute Torch and Twang" (1989)
Birth Name
Kathryn Dawn Lang
Birth Date
Nov 2, 1961
Birth Place
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended Red Deer College, in Alberta, Canada
Father
Adam Frederick Lang
Mother
Audrey
Brother
John (b. c. 1950)
Sister
Jo Ann (b. c. 1955), Keltie (b. c. 1958)
Relation
Jamie Price (2003-2012)
k.d. lang Video Gallery

Summerfling

video

Sexuality

video

You're Ok

video

If I Were You

video

The Mind of Love

video

Miss Chatelaine (Live)

video