Diane Kruger Profile
Diane Kruger Profile Photo

Diane Kruger

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Diane Heidkrueger
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1976
Birth Place
Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany
Famous As
Actress, model
Popular for
As Helen in "Troy" (2004)
Birth Name
Diane Heidkrueger
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1976
Birth Place
Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
German
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Royal Ballet School, London
Father
Hans-Heinrich Kruger
Mother
Maria-Theresa
Brother
Stefan (younger)
Spouse
Guillaume Canet (actor-director, 1-Sep-01 - 2006)
Relation
Joshua Jackson (actor, 2006 - Jul-2016), Norman Reedus (actor)